About

BIRTHDATE
11-08-1979
CHOSE TO BE 
Entrepreneur
NICKNAME
Sir Dutch
CITIES
London, Amsterdam, NYC

About Me

/Who Am I

Some people call me nerdy, because I can code, and consider light hacking a fun way to unwind. Some call me The Billboard Guy, because of our(Panelpath) mission to make outdoor advertising accessible and affordable to all businesses. Others call me Sir Dutch, as I’m always bragging about the amazing entrepreneurial spirit and proven history of the Dutch. A select group (ok, my Mum) calls me Poster Boy – as I was the first person featured on the cover of Tech City News magazine…  Sure – I’m 100% guilty of these things, and am equally proud of them all!

 

 

sirDutch_sebastiaan_heijne

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.